The department placements were the highest in its stream compared to other colleges, with great packages.

Students placed in academic year 2016-17.

Company Name Student Name
KPIT Technologies, Pune KIWLEKAR RUCHA DATTATRAYA
MULE SAURABH RAVINDRA
SHAHAPURKAR ANIRUDDHA ANIL
DATE AISHWARYA ASHOK
GHALSASI PRANAV SUDHIR
DESHPANDE MITHILA RAJESH
SHETTY BHAVYASHREE BHASKAR
SHAIKH SABIYA SALIM
CHORMARE DHANASHRI NAVANATH
BHARMAL BURHANUDDIN ASIFHUSAIN
Capgemini, Mumbai URUNKAR NEHA NITIN
Paramatix Technology Mumbai PATIL RANJIT PANDURANG
Amazon, Pune PATIL SWATI VILAS
TAHASILDAR NAMRATA SATISH
SHINDE AADITI UDAY
PATIL TANAYA UMESH
Qspider, Pune GAIKWAD POOJA SADASHIV
CHAVAN SAMADHAN DADASO
PATIL SHUBHADA SHASHIKANT
MAGAR MAYURI SANJAY
HAVAL ANUJA NANDKUMAR
JOSHI MEGHA SANJIV
KHANDEKAR SHUBHANGI DATTATRAYA
KALE AMBIKA GOVIND
PATIL BHAGYASHREE RAJKUMAR
PATIL SUCHETA SANJAY
Eclerx, Mumbai (Cocubes) BHALKAR SUCHETA SHASHIKANT
Softdel, Pune RAJEPANDHARE UTKARSHA BHARAT
KAMBLE RUSHIKESH PANDURANG
PATIL TANAYA UMESH
KHANDEKAR SHUBHANGI DATTATRAYA

 



Students placed in academic year 2015-16.

Company name Student name
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE YOGESH MANOLE
SAGAR MALKAR
SANDIP SHIPEKAR
TEJAS BHAT
LEENA SHIROLKAR
ALAKA  SUTAR
HARSHALA MANGUTKAR
SHWETA SASANE
SANJEEVANI CHAVAN
GLOBAL EDGE DHANASHREE SHINDE
ENFOCHIPS SAGAR MALKAR
SHWETA KUMBHAR
NISHA PATIL
ANUSHA BHIMSEN JOSHI
L&T INFOTECH OMKAR PATIL
CAPGEMINI ANUSHA BHIMSEN JOSHI
MPHASIS VIBHAV MANE
ELECOME MARINE SERVICES MANE AJAY MOHAN
KAMBLIKAR KARAN DHARMSING
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE CO LTD PRAVIN ANDHALE

 

Students placed in academic year 2014-15.

Company name Student Name
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE TEJASWINEE D. DALVI
DHANASHRI A. NATOLIKAR
ANUJA B. LATWADEKAR
TRUPTI T. PATIL
KALYANI T. PEDNEKAR
POOJA M. POTDAR
SNEHAL S. PATIL
ROHIT R. FEGADE
MANJUNATH P. PATIL
E-INFOCHIPS NAMRATA N.PATIL
TUSHAR Y. PATIL
SWARAJ S.CHAVAN
CMS INFOSYSTEM LTD, MUMBAI GOVINDRAJ KENDRE
APURVA MANE
AISHWARYA MANE
SHIVALI SAVARDEKAR
RAJAT NAGAVKAR
SNEHALI PATIL
GIRIJA KULKARNI
PRANAV JOSHI
SWAPNATAI DESAI
SWAPNIL APARADH
BIZMATICS, MUMBAI ABHINAY KULKARNI
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE SWAPNATAI DESAI
 

FUJITSU CONSULTING LTD.

AISHWARYA MANE
APURVA MANE
MAHESHKUMAR MANE
SUNIL GAIKWAD

 

Students placed in academic year 2013-14.

Company name Student name
KPIT CUMMINS MR. VINAYAK PACHALAG
MS. DEEPTI PATIL
MR. PARASAD PATIL
MR. ABHIJIT CHOUGALE
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES(TCS) MS. POOJA TIRPANKAR
I GATE MR. ANUP CHOUTULE
LARSEN & TUBRO INFOTECH, MUMBAI MS. PRIYANKA KASALKAR
MR. RAVIKIRAN GIRIGOSAVI
TECH MAHINDRA MS. ADITI DAFTARDAR
MR. KUNAL BAIKAR
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE MS. PRIYANKA DESAI
MS. SNEHAL JAGTAP
MS. SHEETAL SUTAR
MS. ROHINI PATIL
MR. ANIKET KULKARNI
SYNTEL MR. CHAITANYA KULKARNI
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE MR. ROHAN HARALE
MR. CHAITANYA KULKARNI
MR. RADHIKA KARAMBE
MS. POOJA TIRPANKAR